NIFTY 5022889▼ 1.11%BANKNIFTY55488▼ 0.64%SENSEX73853▼ 1.17%FTSE 10010763▼ 1.10%EURO STOXX 506139.50▼ 1.04%DAX25290▼ 1.30%CAC 407858.27▼ 1.24%NIKKEI 22565324▲ 1.39%KOSPI5668.05▲ 2.05%SSE COMP3730.92▲ 0.39%S&P 5007727.47▲ 0.89%NASDAQ26603▲ 1.77%DOW JONES52099▲ 0.19%Gold4164.00▼ 0.41%Silver57.380▲ 0.68%Crude Oil (WTI)98.010▼ 3.35%Crude Oil (Brent)108.39▼ 1.34%NIFTY 5022889▼ 1.11%BANKNIFTY55488▼ 0.64%SENSEX73853▼ 1.17%FTSE 10010763▼ 1.10%EURO STOXX 506139.50▼ 1.04%DAX25290▼ 1.30%CAC 407858.27▼ 1.24%NIKKEI 22565324▲ 1.39%KOSPI5668.05▲ 2.05%SSE COMP3730.92▲ 0.39%S&P 5007727.47▲ 0.89%NASDAQ26603▲ 1.77%DOW JONES52099▲ 0.19%Gold4164.00▼ 0.41%Silver57.380▲ 0.68%Crude Oil (WTI)98.010▼ 3.35%Crude Oil (Brent)108.39▼ 1.34%
marketkin

Markets.
Decoded.

Live prices, global news and economic events for US, UK, Europe, India, China, Korea and Japan markets — all in one place.

Play Options Trading →Explore Markets

Global Markets

View all →
🇺🇸
US
NYSE / NASDAQ
S&P 500
7,727.47▲ 0.89%
NASDAQ▲ 1.77%
DOW JONES▲ 0.19%
🇬🇧
UK
London Stock Exchange
FTSE 100
10,762.7▼ 1.10%
🇪🇺
Europe
Euronext / XETRA
EURO STOXX 50
6,139.5▼ 1.04%
DAX▼ 1.30%
CAC 40▼ 1.24%
🇮🇳
India
NSE / BSE
NIFTY 50
22,888.95▼ 1.11%
BANKNIFTY▼ 0.64%
SENSEX▼ 1.17%
🇰🇷
South Korea
Korea Exchange
KOSPI
5,668.05▲ 2.05%
🇯🇵
Japan
Tokyo Stock Exchange
NIKKEI 225
65,324.29▲ 1.39%

Latest News

US
All news →
🇺🇸1h ago
NYSE Extends Options Trading Hours Amid Growing Demand for Round-the-Clock Access
The New York Stock Exchange has announced extended-hours options trading for heavily traded ETFs and single stocks, becoming the second major exchange after CBOE to offer this service. The move reflects growing market appetite for around-the-clock trading opportunities.
🇺🇸4h ago
Women Face Disproportionate Risk from AI-Driven Job Displacement
Historical analysis suggests artificial intelligence adoption may disproportionately affect female workers compared to their male counterparts. The pattern echoes previous technological shifts, including the displacement of telephone operators and personal computer adoption, which similarly impacted women's employment more severely.
🇺🇸13h ago
France Faces Worst Unrest in Years Amid Budget Tensions
France experienced significant civil unrest with thousands arrested as the government pursued spending restraint measures, with President Macron pledging a firm response ahead of a crucial budget vote. The escalation underscores growing citizen resistance to fiscal consolidation efforts and raises questions about political stability in Europe's second-largest economy.
🇺🇸16h ago
India's Finance Minister Cites Liquidity, Easy Exits for Market Underperformance
India's finance minister attributed the country's equity market underperformance to excessive liquidity and easy exit mechanisms for investors. The official also flagged continued capital outflows as a significant risk facing India throughout 2027.
🇺🇸1d ago
Bessent Cautions Zelenskyy on U.S. Starlink Throttling Claims
U.S. Treasury Secretary Bessent warned Ukrainian President Zelenskyy to exercise caution regarding claims that the United States is restricting Starlink access, according to reports. Starlink, SpaceX's satellite internet service, remains critical infrastructure for Ukraine's ongoing defense operations.
🇺🇸1d ago
Vance Confronts Policy Questions at CBS Town Hall Ahead of 2028
Vice President JD Vance faced pointed questions on Iran policy, immigration, and other issues during a CBS town hall, signaling potential vulnerabilities he may encounter if he pursues the presidency in 2028. The exchange underscored the challenge of defending the current administration's record while establishing an independent political identity.