NIFTY 5022811▼ 0.34%BANKNIFTY54977▼ 0.92%SENSEX73710▼ 0.19%FTSE 10010763▲ 0.28%EURO STOXX 506196.70▲ 1.23%DAX25677▲ 1.47%CAC 407917.41▲ 1.01%NIKKEI 22564621▲ 0.85%KOSPI5735.66▲ 3.29%SSE COMP3713.03▼ 0.60%S&P 5007731.82▲ 0.25%NASDAQ26618▲ 0.73%DOW JONES52504▲ 0.02%Gold4155.60▲ 0.31%Silver57.780▲ 0.13%Crude Oil (WTI)97.060▼ 4.65%Crude Oil (Brent)108.19▼ 0.55%NIFTY 5022811▼ 0.34%BANKNIFTY54977▼ 0.92%SENSEX73710▼ 0.19%FTSE 10010763▲ 0.28%EURO STOXX 506196.70▲ 1.23%DAX25677▲ 1.47%CAC 407917.41▲ 1.01%NIKKEI 22564621▲ 0.85%KOSPI5735.66▲ 3.29%SSE COMP3713.03▼ 0.60%S&P 5007731.82▲ 0.25%NASDAQ26618▲ 0.73%DOW JONES52504▲ 0.02%Gold4155.60▲ 0.31%Silver57.780▲ 0.13%Crude Oil (WTI)97.060▼ 4.65%Crude Oil (Brent)108.19▼ 0.55%
marketkin

Global Markets

Indices · Currencies · Commodities · Economic Calendar · News

▲ 9 advancing▼ 4 declining13 indices tracked
🇺🇸
US
NYSE / NASDAQ
S&P 500
7,731.82▲ 0.25%
NASDAQ▲ 0.73%
DOW JONES▲ 0.02%
🇬🇧
UK
London Stock Exchange
FTSE 100
10,763▲ 0.28%
🇪🇺
Europe
Euronext / XETRA
EURO STOXX 50
6,196.7▲ 1.23%
DAX▲ 1.47%
CAC 40▲ 1.01%
🇮🇳
India
NSE / BSE
NIFTY 50
22,811.35▼ 0.34%
BANKNIFTY▼ 0.92%
SENSEX▼ 0.19%
🇨🇳
China
Shanghai Stock Exchange
SSE COMP
3,713.03▼ 0.60%
🇰🇷
South Korea
Korea Exchange
KOSPI
5,735.66▲ 3.29%
🇯🇵
Japan
Tokyo Stock Exchange
NIKKEI 225
64,621.24▲ 0.85%

Economic Calendarnext 7 days

Full calendar →
Wed, Oct 21
13:00GBPBOE Gov Bailey Speaks
14:30USDCrude Oil Inventories
21:45NZDCPI q/q
Forecast: 0.8%
Thu, Oct 22
07:30CHFSummary of Monetary Policy Discussions
10:00GBPCBI Industrial Order Expectations
Forecast: -20
12:30CADIPPI m/m
Forecast: 0.7%
12:30CADNHPI m/m
Forecast: -0.1%
12:30CADRMPI m/m
Forecast: 0.1%
12:30USDUnemployment Claims
Forecast: 200K
14:00EURConsumer Confidence
Forecast: -17
14:00USDCB Leading Index m/m
Forecast: -0.2%
14:30USDNatural Gas Storage
22:00AUDFlash Manufacturing PMI
22:00AUDFlash Services PMI
23:01GBPGfK Consumer Confidence
Forecast: -14
23:30JPYNational Core CPI y/y
Forecast: 2.1%
Fri, Oct 23
24:30JPYFlash Manufacturing PMI
Forecast: 54.5
06:00GBPRetail Sales m/m
Forecast: -0.2%
07:15EURFrench Flash Manufacturing PMI
Forecast: 50.6
07:15EURFrench Flash Services PMI
Forecast: 50.8
07:30EURGerman Flash Manufacturing PMI
Forecast: 53.5
07:30EURGerman Flash Services PMI
Forecast: 52.6
08:00EURFlash Manufacturing PMI
Forecast: 52.7
08:00EURFlash Services PMI
Forecast: 52.6
08:30GBPFlash Manufacturing PMI
Forecast: 51.8
08:30GBPFlash Services PMI
Forecast: 51.8
12:30CADCore Retail Sales m/m
Forecast: 1.1%
12:30CADRetail Sales m/m
Forecast: 1.3%
13:00EURBelgian NBB Business Climate
Forecast: -11.5
13:45USDFlash Manufacturing PMI
Forecast: 55.5
13:45USDFlash Services PMI
Forecast: 58.0
14:00USDRevised UoM Consumer Sentiment
Forecast: 46.3
14:00USDRevised UoM Inflation Expectations
Sun, Oct 25
01:00CHFDaylight Saving Time Shift

Currencies

EURUSDEUR/USD
1.1233
+0.15%
GBPUSDGBP/USD
1.3398
+0.68%
USDJPYUSD/JPY
157.923
-0.38%
USDCHFUSD/CHF
0.824
-0.34%
AUDUSDAUD/USD
0.7036
+0.76%
USDCADUSD/CAD
1.4048
-0.40%
USDCNYUSD/CNY
6.6643
-0.40%
USDINRUSD/INR
94.45
-0.57%

Commodities

Gold/troy oz
$4,155.60
+0.31%
Silver/troy oz
$57.78
+0.13%
Crude Oil (WTI)/barrel
$97.06
-4.65%
Crude Oil (Brent)/barrel
$108.19
-0.55%
Natural Gas/MMBtu
$2.83
-4.62%
Copper/lb
$6.55
-0.27%
Wheat/bushel
$622.00
-3.30%

Market News

All news →

Big Three Banks Dominate AI Stock Boom with $52B Revenue Haul

Goldman Sachs, JPMorgan Chase, and Morgan Stanley have captured approximately 80% of equity trading revenue this year, generating $52 billion combined as they benefit from surging margin lending to hedge funds amid the artificial intelligence stock rally. The concentration underscores how a handful of Wall Street giants are leveraging their scale and client relationships to dominate a market driven by AI-related trading activity.

US Top News and Analysis·Oct 21

香港半私立学校新学年招收20名非本地学生

香港教育部门宣布,半私立学校在政府扩招计划下新增约20名持学生签证的非本地学生,这些学生来自泰国、韩国、新加坡、美国及多个欧洲国家。学校负责人呼吁当局加强对该项计划的宣传力度。

Hong Kong - South China Morning Post·Oct 21

초속 58m 슈퍼태풍 접근, 제주·남해안 긴급 대비

최대풍속이 초속 58미터에 달하는 슈퍼태풍이 제주도와 남해안으로 접근하고 있으며, 관계 지역이 긴급 비상 태세에 돌입했다. 이러한 대형 기상 이변은 한반도 경제와 금융시장에 실질적인 영향을 미칠 수 있는 상황이다.

한국경제 | 전체뉴스·Oct 21

공공기관 경영평가 등급 상승 기관 중 64% 실제 점수는 하락

정책평가연구원이 88개 공공기관을 대상으로 분석한 결과, 경영평가 등급이 올랐던 22곳 중 14곳(64%)에서 실제 평가점수는 오히려 하락한 것으로 나타났습니다. 이는 공공기관 경영평가 체계의 신뢰성에 대한 의문을 제기하고 있습니다.

매일경제 : 경제·Oct 21

HD Fire Protect Lists at 23% Premium on Debut

HD Fire Protect shares opened at a 23% premium to their IPO issue price of Rs 271, debuting at Rs 334.40 on the BSE and Rs 335 on the NSE. Analysts identify customer expansion, margin stability, operating cash flows, and sector demand as critical factors determining the company's future trajectory.

Markets-Economic Times·Oct 21

SpaceX Surges 9% on Q3 Earnings Beat, Musk Hints at Tesla Tie-up

SpaceX shares climbed 9% in premarket trading following stronger-than-expected third-quarter revenue results and comments from owner Elon Musk suggesting a potential merger with Tesla. The announcement underscores growing investor appetite for the aerospace company's commercial operations while raising questions about cross-company synergies.

US Top News and Analysis·Oct 21